4th Annual SWFF Awards

Grand Prize - Speechless, Kraig Adams - Buffalo State

 

First Place Animation - Bramble, William Lauko - Fredonia

First Place Documentary - Morning Mary Lou, Aaron Brewster, Andre Cobham, Tim Franklin, MK Pottenburgh, Todd Stoops - Fredonia

First Place Experimental - Tremors, Christine Henning - Fredonia

First Place Narrative - Sex and Spaghetti, Nicole Favale - Purchase

 

2nd Place Animation - Nubes Stellarum, March Younglove - Fredonia

2nd Place Documentary - Showing Myself: F to M, Marie Baxter, Jennifer Everdyke,  Christopher Sarmiento, Luigi Scarogni - New Paltz

2nd Place Experimental - Photosphere, Jeffrey Newell - Oswego

2nd Place Narrative - Stolen Memories, Daniel Kharlak - Purchase

 

3rd Place Animation - Sunday Afternoon, Taylor Hultquist - Fredonia

3rd Place Documentary - Fracturing a Community, Frank Howard, Dana Menusan, Brian Storey - Oneonata

3rd Place Experimental - Membrane, Max Bayarsky - Purchase

3rd Place Narrative - Tail, Kyle Mecca - Buffalo State

 

Audience Choice - Morning Mary Lou, Aaron Brewster, Andre Cobham, Tim Franklin, MK Pottenburgh, Todd Stoops - Fredonia

Photos from the 4th SWFF

IMG_2096.JPG
IMG_2096.JPG
press to zoom
IMG_2106.JPG
IMG_2106.JPG
press to zoom
IMG_2085.JPG
IMG_2085.JPG
press to zoom
IMG_2086.JPG
IMG_2086.JPG
press to zoom
IMG_2100.JPG
IMG_2100.JPG
press to zoom
IMG_2088.JPG
IMG_2088.JPG
press to zoom
IMG_2143.JPG
IMG_2143.JPG
press to zoom
IMG_2107.JPG
IMG_2107.JPG
press to zoom
IMG_2108.JPG
IMG_2108.JPG
press to zoom
IMG_2093.JPG
IMG_2093.JPG
press to zoom
IMG_2114.JPG
IMG_2114.JPG
press to zoom
IMG_2113.JPG
IMG_2113.JPG
press to zoom
IMG_2112.JPG
IMG_2112.JPG
press to zoom
IMG_2081.JPG
IMG_2081.JPG
press to zoom
IMG_2079.JPG
IMG_2079.JPG
press to zoom
IMG_2078.JPG
IMG_2078.JPG
press to zoom
IMG_2126.JPG
IMG_2126.JPG
press to zoom
IMG_2149.JPG 2013-11-11-23:11:22
IMG_2149.JPG 2013-11-11-23:11:22
press to zoom
IMG_2135.JPG
IMG_2135.JPG
press to zoom
IMG_2144.JPG
IMG_2144.JPG
press to zoom